Is Malee Thai Red Curry Sauce 510g Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
Water, Coconut Cr�me (coconut Extract, Water), Diced Tomatoes In Tomato Juice, Soybean Oil, Onion, Cane Sugar, Garlic Puree, Curry Paste (tomato Puree, Canola Oil, Salt, Red Bell Pepper Puree, Spices, Corn Starch, Garlic Powder, Brown Sugar, Flavor, Turmeric, Onion Powder, Citric Acid, Cayenne Pepper, Xanthan Gum), Ginger O Puree, Shallot, Corn Starch, Salt, Lime Juice Concentrate, Fish Sauce (anchovy Extract, Salt, Sugar), Cayenne Pepper Powder, Ground Coriander, Crushed Red Peppers. Contains: Tree Nut (coconut), Fish (anchovy).
Check Malee Thai Red Curry Sauce 510g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Malee Thai Red Curry Sauce 510g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
SIMPLY ASIA, THAI KITCHEN, PREMIUM FISH SAUCE, ALL-PURPOSE SAUCE
Old El Paso Sauce Enchilada Red Mild Can - 19 Oz
Thai Kitchen Gluten Free Gluten Free Red Curry Paste, 4 oz Jar
Rao's Homemade Arrabbiata Sauce | 24 oz | Spicy Tomato Sauce | Pasta Sauce | Carb Conscious, Keto Friendly | All Natural, Premium Quality | With Italian Tomatoes & Crushed Red Pepper
Old El Paso Sauce Enchilada Red Medium Can - 10 Oz
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


