Is Malibu Caribbean Rum with Coconut Flavoured Liquor Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural and artificial flavours

natural and artificial flavours

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Rum, Vodka, Sugar, Natural and Artificial Flavours, Sodium Citrate, Citric Acid, Wine.

Check Malibu Caribbean Rum with Coconut Flavoured Liquor against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Malibu Caribbean Rum with Coconut Flavoured Liquor is available at 1 retailer

Grocery Gateway

About this product

Spirit · Bottle

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
Drinking
Pescatarian? Malibu Caribbean Rum with Coconut Flavoured Liquor | Spoonful