Is Malibu Mylk Organic Oat + Flax Mylk Unsweetened Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic oat+flax mylk (purified water, organic oat, organic flaxseed), organic sunflower oil, organic acacia gum, gellan gum, natural flavor, pink Himalayan salt, organic cinnamon powder.

Check Malibu Mylk Organic Oat + Flax Mylk Unsweetened against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Malibu Mylk Organic Oat + Flax Mylk Unsweetened is available at 2 retailers

Whole FoodsCentral Market

About this product

Milk Substitute · Liquid

Flavor
NuttyNeutral
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingCoffeeCookingBaking