Is Malimousse Le Trio Tartinade Spread - Shrimp Spread, Lobster Spread, Smoked Salmon Spread Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • dried yolk
  • egg
  • dried whole egg

dried yolk

Dietitian note

Egg yolks are the yellow part at the center of an egg.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Shrimp spread - Ingredients: Canola oil, Water, Nordic shrimp (salt), Tomato, Dried whole egg, Gelatine, Cider vinegar, Sea salt, Dried yolk, White vinegar, Concentrated lemon juice, Sugar, Cochineal extract (colour). Contains: Shrimp, Egg. May contain other fish and crustaceans. Lobster spread - Canola oil, water, lobster meat (salt), dried whole egg, gelatine, cider vinegar, sea salt, dried yolk, white vinegar, concentrated lemon juice, sugar, tomato powder, natural carrot extract, cochineal extract (colour). Contains: Lobster, egg. May contain other fish and crustaceans. Smoked salmon spread - Canola oil, water, Atlantic salmon and/or steelhead and/or coho salmon (salt), dried whole egg, gelatine, cider vinegar, dried yolk, sea salt, sugar, white vinegar, concentrated lemon juice, natural smoke flavour, cochineal extract (colour). Contains: Salmon, egg. May contain other fish and crustacean.

Check Malimousse Le Trio Tartinade Spread - Shrimp Spread, Lobster Spread, Smoked Salmon Spread against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
SavorySaltySmokyUmami
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingSnacking