Is Maling B2 Chicken Luncheon Meat 170g Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • chicken
  • MSG

chicken

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken, Water, Corn Starch, Vegetable Protein (Contains Soy), Salt, Carrageenan (Thickener), Spices (Contains Nutmeg), Sodium Tripolyphosphate, MSG (Flavor Enhancer), Vitamin C (Antioxidant), Sodium Nitrite (Preservative). Contains Chicken and Soybeans.

Check Maling B2 Chicken Luncheon Meat 170g against your own diets in the app.