Is Maling Luncheon Meat 340g (Pack Of 6) Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • flour

flour

Dietitian note

When "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

P, ,P,pork Meat, Water, Ham Meat, Salt, Strong,mustard,/strong, Flour, Potato Starch, Sugar, Stabilisers (E451, E450), Thickener (E407a), Spices, Anti-oxidant (E316), E250), P

Check Maling Luncheon Meat 340g (Pack Of 6) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Maling Luncheon Meat 340g (Pack Of 6) is available at 1 retailer

Starrymart

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SavorySaltyMeaty
Texture
DenseOily
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchSnacking