Is Malk Pumpkin Spice Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds
  • organic almonds
  • coconut
  • organic coconut sugar

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

organic almonds
coconut
organic coconut sugar

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filtered Water, Organic Pumpkin Puree, Organic Almonds, Organic Coconut Sugar, Pure Organic Vanilla Extract Made From Vanilla Beans, Himalayan Pink Salt, Organic Cinnamon Extract, Organic Nutmeg Extract, Organic Ginger Extract, Organic Clove Extract. Contains Almonds, Coconut.

Check Malk Pumpkin Spice against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Milk Substitute · Liquid

Flavor
NuttySweetVanillaSpicy
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
DrinkingCoffeeSmoothieCooking