Is Malk, Vanilla Almond Milk Organic, 28 Fl Oz Tree Nut Free?

Description
Malk vanilla almond milk is a dairy-free and gluten-free beverage made from four ingredients. It contains no soy, binders, or fillers. People appreciate the taste of Malk vanilla almond milk and consider it the best tasting almond milk they have had. However, some find it to be expensive. The product is available in an organic 28 fl oz size.
Why it's not tree nut free
- tree nuts
- organic sprouted almonds
- organic almonds
tree nuts
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Malk vanilla almond milk is a dairy-free and gluten-free beverage made from four ingredients. It contains no soy, binders, or fillers. People appreciate the taste of Malk vanilla almond milk and consider it the best tasting almond milk they have had. However, some find it to be expensive. The product is available in an organic 28 fl oz size.
Ingredients
Filtered water, organic almonds, pure organic vanilla extract made from vanilla beans, Himalayan pink salt.
Check Malk, Vanilla Almond Milk Organic, 28 Fl Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Malk, Vanilla Almond Milk Organic, 28 Fl Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Malk, Vanilla Almond Milk Organic, 28 Fl Oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid


