Is Malloos Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef
- gelatine
- humectant
- 1442
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Gelatine (Beef), Thickeners (1401, 1442), Humectant (420), Gelling Agent (440), Acidity regulators (330, 296), Concentrated Apple Juice, Flavours, Colour (129, 171)
Check Malloos against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Malloos in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


