Is Mallow & Marsh Mint & Dark Chocolate Marshmallows 133G Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- beef gelatine
- humectant glycerol
- dextrose
- natural vanilla flavouring
beef gelatine
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dark Chocolate (40%) [Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Emulsifier Soya Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavouring], Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Water, Dextrose, Beef Gelatine, Humectant Glycerol, Cornflour, Natural Peppermint Oil (0.1%), Salt, Dark Chocolate contains: Cocoa Solids 71% minimum
Check Mallow & Marsh Mint & Dark Chocolate Marshmallows 133G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mallow & Marsh Mint & Dark Chocolate Marshmallows 133G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Where to buy
Mallow & Marsh Mint & Dark Chocolate Marshmallows 133G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Pouch


