Is Mallow & Marsh Salted Caramel Marshmallow Bar Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • butter oil
  • sweetened condensed milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

sugar, glucose syrup, dextrose, water, salted caramel fudge, sugar, sweetened condensed milk (milk, sugar), glucose syrup, fondant (sugar, glucose syrup, water), coconut oil, butter oil (milk), salt, natural flavouring), beef gelatine, humectant glycerol, salt, natural caramel colour, caramelised sugar, maltodextrin, natural caramel flavouring, cornflour

Check Mallow & Marsh Salted Caramel Marshmallow Bar against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Mallow & Marsh Salted Caramel Marshmallow Bar is available at 1 retailer

British Corner Shop

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
SweetButteryRich
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go