Is Mallow & Marsh Salted Caramel Marshmallow Bar Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- beef gelatine
- natural caramel flavouring
- humectant glycerol
- natural flavouring
- dextrose
beef gelatine
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
sugar, glucose syrup, dextrose, water, salted caramel fudge, sugar, sweetened condensed milk (milk, sugar), glucose syrup, fondant (sugar, glucose syrup, water), coconut oil, butter oil (milk), salt, natural flavouring), beef gelatine, humectant glycerol, salt, natural caramel colour, caramelised sugar, maltodextrin, natural caramel flavouring, cornflour
Check Mallow & Marsh Salted Caramel Marshmallow Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mallow & Marsh Salted Caramel Marshmallow Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
GoMacro Salted Caramel + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Dipped Frozen Dessert Bar, Salted Caramel, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
Lactaid Ice Cream Lactose Free Salted Caramel Chip Tub - 1 Quart
KIND NUTS & SPICES CARAMEL ALMOND & SEA SALT BAR, 1.4 OZ
Where to buy
Mallow & Marsh Salted Caramel Marshmallow Bar is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


