Is Mallow Sandwich Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Dextrose, Water, Beef Gelatine, Corn Starch, Flavourings, Colours: E102, E110, E129, E133, E171
Check Mallow Sandwich against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mallow Sandwich in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar
Flavor
Sweet
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
Snacking


