Is mallow Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- beef gelatine
- june 2022 ga-21181 5 055256 532671>
beef gelatine
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
35ge bip candy & m34 3su, uk www.bip-ut.cm ase retain tisinformation for future store în a dry place away fulm sunig ingedients: water, beef humecta best before end: june 2022 ga-21181 5 055256 532671> decorated vanilla flavour mallow lollipop dients: sugar, glucose syrup, water, maize starch, beef gelatine. maltodextrin, humeda sabitol
Check mallow against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open mallow in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
About this product
Candy · Stick


