Is mallow Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
sugar, corn syrup, water, dextrose, beef gelatine (halal), corn starch, flavouring colour e129 consumption of e129 may have an adverse effect activity and attention in children ol and nutritional information per 100g per 25g
Check mallow against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open mallow in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
Sweet
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingTopping


