Is malorich hoki pokie ice cream Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatine from beef
- freephone 0508 549 442
- 471
- 477
gelatine from beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
frozen dessert [milk solids, sugar, vegetable fat, glucose (from maize and/or tapioca), vegetable emulsifiers (477, 471), vegetable stabilisers (412, 466, 407a), flavour], hokey pokey pieces (5%) [sugar, glucose (from maize), water, butter, vegetable fat, raising agent (sodium bicarbogate), thickener (gelatine from beef)], contains: milk, 2 litres store at - 18°c or colder much moore ice cream company ltd, 232 archers rd, glenfield, auckland, new zealand, freephone 0508 549 442, 9 4
Check malorich hoki pokie ice cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open malorich hoki pokie ice cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


