Is Malt O Meal Bran Flakes Cereal Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Wheat, Wheat Bran, Corn Syrup, Sugar, Salt, Barley Malt Extract, Annatto And Turmeric (for Color). Vitamins & Minerals: Vitamin C (sodium Ascorbate), Reduced Iron, Folic Acid, Niacin (niacinamide), Zinc (zinc Oxide), Vitamin B6 (pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B1 (thiamin Mononitrate), Vitamin B2 (riboflavin), Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin B12, Vitamin D3. Contains: Wheat Ingredients.

Check Malt O Meal Bran Flakes Cereal against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Flake

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking