Is Malt-O-Meal Breakfast Cereal, Tootie Fruities, 33 Oz, Zip Bag Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- whole grain oat flour
whole grain oat flour
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Flour, Wheat Flour, Whole Grain Oat Flour, Corn Syrup, Salt, Contains 1% Or Less Of: Calcium Carbonate, Natural Flavor, Red 40, Yellow 6, Yellow 5, Blue 1, Bht Added To Preserve Freshness, Vitamins & Minerals: Ferric Orthophosphate (Source Of Iron), Niacinamide (Vitamin B3), Zinc Oxide (Source Of Zinc), Thiamin Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Calcium Pantothenate (Vitamin B5), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Folic Acid
Check Malt-O-Meal Breakfast Cereal, Tootie Fruities, 33 Oz, Zip Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Malt-O-Meal Breakfast Cereal, Tootie Fruities, 33 Oz, Zip Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Chex Gluten Free Rice Breakfast Cereal - 12oz - General Mills
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Large Size
Honey Nut Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Large Size
Kelloggs Rice Krispies Breakfast Cereal Toasted Rice Fat-Free 12.0 oz
Where to buy
Malt-O-Meal Breakfast Cereal, Tootie Fruities, 33 Oz, Zip Bag is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cereal · Dried


