Is Malt-O-Meal Cereal Hot Wheat Quick Cooking Original - 28 Oz Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
- wheat farina
- contains wheat
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Wheat Farina, Malted Barley, Vitamins and Minerals: Calcium Carbonate, Ferric Orthophosphate (Source of Iron), Niacinamide (Vitamin B3), Folic Acid, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Thiamin Mononitrate (Vitamin B1).
Check Malt-O-Meal Cereal Hot Wheat Quick Cooking Original - 28 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Malt-O-Meal Cereal Hot Wheat Quick Cooking Original - 28 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Cholula Hot Sauce - Original - 5 Fl Oz.
PAM Cooking Spray Canola Oil Blend Superior No Stick Original - 6 Oz
Triscuit Wheat Crackers Whole Grain Original - 8.5 Oz
Where to buy
Malt-O-Meal Cereal Hot Wheat Quick Cooking Original - 28 Oz is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Cereal · Granule


