Is Malt-O-Meal Cinnamon Toasters Breakfast Cereal, Crunchy Cinnamon Cereal Squares, 49oz Resealable Bag Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Corn, Sugar, Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Whole Grain Wheat, Rice, Canola and/or Soybean Oil, Semi-Sweet Chocolate Chips (sugar, unsweetened chocolate, cocoa butter, soy lecithin, vanilla extract), Corn Syrup, Cocoa (processed with alkali), Salt, Molasses, Natural and Artificial Flavor, Barley Malt Extract, Honey.
Check Malt-O-Meal Cinnamon Toasters Breakfast Cereal, Crunchy Cinnamon Cereal Squares, 49oz Resealable Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Malt-O-Meal Cinnamon Toasters Breakfast Cereal, Crunchy Cinnamon Cereal Squares, 49oz Resealable Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Oatmeal Squares Cinnamon Breakfast Cereal - 14.5oz - Quaker Oats
Malt-O-Meal Frosted Flakes Cereal, Family Size, Crunchy 37 oz Resealable Bag
Quaker Oatmeal Squares with a hint of Cinnamon Crunchy Oat Cereal 21 Ounce Box
Malt-O-Meal Cinnamon Toasters Breakfast Cereal, Cinnamon Cereal Squares, Crunchy 33 oz Bag
Malt-O-Meal Cocoa Dyno Bites Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal, Crunchy 17 oz Resealable Cereal Bag
Where to buy
Malt-O-Meal Cinnamon Toasters Breakfast Cereal, Crunchy Cinnamon Cereal Squares, 49oz Resealable Bag is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Dried, Piece


