Is Malt-O-Meal Cocoa Dyno Bites Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal, Crunchy 17 oz Resealable Cereal Bag Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
RICE, SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: CORN SYRUP, SALT, CARAMEL COLOR, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR. VITAMINS & MINERALS: VITAMIN B1 (THIAMIN MONONITRATE), VITAMIN B2 (RIBOFLAVIN), NIACIN (NIACINAMIDE), VITAMIN B6 (PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE), FOLIC ACID, VITAMIN B12, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D, REDUCED IRON, ZINC (ZINC OXIDE).
Check Malt-O-Meal Cocoa Dyno Bites Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal, Crunchy 17 oz Resealable Cereal Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Malt-O-Meal Cocoa Dyno Bites Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal, Crunchy 17 oz Resealable Cereal Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Post Honey Bunches of Oats with Almonds Breakfast Cereal, Crunchy Family Size Cereal, 18 oz Box
Great Grains Crunchy Pecans Breakfast Cereal - 16oz - Post
Post Honey Bunches of Oats Honey Roasted, Crunchy Breakfast Cereal, 12 oz Box
Post Grape Nuts Flakes Breakfast Cereal, Crunchy 18 oz Box
Airheads Xtremes Bites Sweetly Sour Candy Resealable Stand Up Bag, Rainbow Berry, 9 Oz.
Where to buy
Malt-O-Meal Cocoa Dyno Bites Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal, Crunchy 17 oz Resealable Cereal Bag is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Pouch


