Is Malt O Meal Cookies & Cream Cereal, Cookies & Cream Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b5
- vitamin b1
- calcium pantothenate
- natural and artificial flavor
vitamin b5
Dietitian noteVitamin B5 (panthothenate or panthenol) can be derived from animal and plant sources.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CORN FLOUR, SUGAR, WHOLE GRAIN OAT FLOUR, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), CANOLA AND/OR SOYBEAN OIL, CORN SYRUP, SALT, DEGERMED CORN MEAL, CORNSTARCH, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, PALM OIL, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR). VITAMINS AND MINERALS: FERRIC ORTHOPHOSPHATE (SOURCE OF IRON), NIACINAMIDE (VITAMIN B3), ZINC OXIDE, THIAMIN MONONITRATE (VITAMIN B1), CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE (VITAMIN B5), PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B6), FOLIC ACID.
Check Malt O Meal Cookies & Cream Cereal, Cookies & Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Malt O Meal Cookies & Cream Cereal, Cookies & Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cereal · Flake


