Is Malt-O-Meal Frosted Mini Spooners, Shredded Wheat Whole Grain Wheat Crunchy Cereal, 60 oz Bag Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- vitamin b12
- vitamin b1
- vitamin b2
- riboflavin
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
WHOLE GRAIN WHEAT, SUGAR, GELATIN. BHT ADDED TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS. VITAMINS AND MINERALS: REDUCED IRON, NIACINAMIDE (VITAMIN B3), FOLIC ACID, ZINC OXIDE (SOURCE OF ZINC), PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B6), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2), THIAMIN MONONITRATE (VITAMIN B1), VITAMIN B12.
Check Malt-O-Meal Frosted Mini Spooners, Shredded Wheat Whole Grain Wheat Crunchy Cereal, 60 oz Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Malt-O-Meal Frosted Mini Spooners, Shredded Wheat Whole Grain Wheat Crunchy Cereal, 60 oz Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
WHEAT FLAKES A WHOLE GRAIN & WHEAT BRAN CEREAL, WHEAT FLAKES
HONEY OAT CRUNCH ORGANIC CORN FLAKES, WHEAT FLAKES, WHOLE GRAIN OATS & HONEY CEREAL, HONEY OAT CRUNCH
Malt-O-Meal, Quick Wheat Hot Cereal, Original, 36 Oz
Honey Bunches of Oats Honey Roasted, Heart Healthy, Low Fat, Whole Grain Cereal, Crunchy 28 oz Box
Malt-O-Meal Frosted Flakes Cereal, Family Size, Crunchy 37 oz Resealable Bag
Where to buy
Malt-O-Meal Frosted Mini Spooners, Shredded Wheat Whole Grain Wheat Crunchy Cereal, 60 oz Bag is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Dried, Pouch


