Is Malt-O-Meal Fruity Dyno Bites Cereal, Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal, Crunchy 61 oz Resealable Bag Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil
soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus soy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
RICE, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, CANOLA AND/OR SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, CONTAINS 1% OR LESS OF: NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6, RED 40, BLUE 1, BHT ADDED TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS. VITAMINS AND MINERALS: NIACINAMIDE (VITAMIN B3), VITAMIN A PALMITATE, REDUCED IRON, ZINC OXIDE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B6), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2), THIAMIN MONONITRATE (VITAMIN B1), VITAMIN D3, FOLIC ACID, VITAMIN B12.
Check Malt-O-Meal Fruity Dyno Bites Cereal, Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal, Crunchy 61 oz Resealable Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Malt-O-Meal Fruity Dyno Bites Cereal, Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal, Crunchy 61 oz Resealable Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Post Honey Bunches of Oats with Almonds Breakfast Cereal, Crunchy Family Size Cereal, 18 oz Box
Nature's Path, Organic, Gluten Free, Breakfast Cereal, Mesa Sunrise, 26.4 Oz Bag
Great Grains Crunchy Pecans Breakfast Cereal - 16oz - Post
Post Honey Bunches of Oats Honey Roasted, Crunchy Breakfast Cereal, 12 oz Box
Post Grape Nuts Flakes Breakfast Cereal, Crunchy 18 oz Box
Where to buy
Malt-O-Meal Fruity Dyno Bites Cereal, Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal, Crunchy 61 oz Resealable Bag is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Dried


