Is Malt-O-Meal® Marshmallow Mateys® Frosted Whole Grain Oat Cereal With Marshmallows 10 Oz. Bag Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Whole Grain Oat Flour, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Wheat Starch, Modified Cornstarch, Salt, Calcium Carbonate, Dextrose, Gelatin, Sodium Hexametaphosphate, Artificial Flavor, Trisodium Phosphate, Yellow 5, Red 40, Blue 1, Yellow 6. Vitamins and Minerals: Ferric Orthophosphate (Source of Iron), Niacinamide (Vitamin B3), Zinc Oxide, Thiamin Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Calcium Pantothenate (Vitamin B5), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Folic Acid.
Check Malt-O-Meal® Marshmallow Mateys® Frosted Whole Grain Oat Cereal With Marshmallows 10 Oz. Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Malt-O-Meal® Marshmallow Mateys® Frosted Whole Grain Oat Cereal With Marshmallows 10 Oz. Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 5 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Lucky Charms Cereal Frosted Toasted Oat With Marshmallows Magical Unicorn Box - 10.5 Oz
Blueberry Chex Cereal, Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal, Made with Whole Grain, 12 oz
TOASTED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL
CINNAMON CRUNCH ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN SQUARES LIGHTLY SPRINKLED WITH CINNAMON AND SUGAR CEREAL, CINNAMON CRUNCH
Where to buy
Malt-O-Meal® Marshmallow Mateys® Frosted Whole Grain Oat Cereal With Marshmallows 10 Oz. Bag is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cereal · Pouch, Dried


