Is TOASTED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL Dairy Free?

Description
Toasty, mildly sweet flavor with a light nutty note; crunchy clusters offer a crisp bite that softens in milk or yogurt. Commonly served in a bowl, used as a topping for yogurt and fruit, or enjoyed as snack; customers mention reliable crunch, versatile uses, and occasional clumping reported during shipping.

Description
Toasty, mildly sweet flavor with a light nutty note; crunchy clusters offer a crisp bite that softens in milk or yogurt. Commonly served in a bowl, used as a topping for yogurt and fruit, or enjoyed as snack; customers mention reliable crunch, versatile uses, and occasional clumping reported during shipping.
Ingredients
Whole Grain Oats, Corn Starch, Sugar, Salt, Tripotassium Phosphate, Vitamin E (Mixed Tocopherols), Added To Preserve Freshness, Vitamins And Minerals: Calcium Carbonate, Iron And Zinc (Mineral Nutrients), Vitamin C (Sodium Ascorbate), A B Vitamin (Niacinamide), Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Vitamin A (Palmitate), Vitamin B1 (Thiamin Mononitrate), A B Vitamin (Folic Acid), Vitamin B12, Vitamin D3
Check TOASTED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TOASTED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Reviews
Mild & Simple
Cheerios “Plain” Value pack for families. Really good deal. GF, milk free, soy free, very low Sugar per serving. Certain Vits/Minerals added. Stands the rest of time!
Similar Products
Where to buy
TOASTED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cereal · Granule


