Is MALT VINEGAR, MALT Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MALT VINEGAR, DILUTED WITH WATER TO 5% ACIDITY.

Check MALT VINEGAR, MALT against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Condiment · Liquid

Flavor
AcidicSour
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
CookingDippingMarinadingSalad