Is Malt Vinegar Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Malt vinegar (barley).

Check Malt Vinegar against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Malt Vinegar is available at 2 retailers

LoblawsReal Canadian Superstore

About this product

Condiment · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
AcidicVinegary
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
CookingDippingSaladMarinading