Is Malt vinegar Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Barley Malt Vinegar, Barley Malt Extract.

Check Malt vinegar against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vinegar · Liquid, Bottle

Flavor
AcidicSour
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
CookingDippingMarinadingSalad