Is MALT Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b12
- pantothenic acid
- biotin
- carbon dioxide
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, BARLEY MALT, SUGAR, CARBON DIOXIDE, CARAMEL COLOUR (E150C), HOPS, VITAMINS: PANTOTHENIC ACID, VITAMIN B6, BIOTIN, VITAMIN B12.
Check MALT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MALT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Boulder Canyon Authentic Foods Avocado Oil Canyon Cut™ Kettle Cooked Potato Chips Malt Vinegar & Sea Salt -- 5.25 oz
Malt-O-Meal, Quick Wheat Hot Cereal, Original, 36 Oz
London Pub Malt Vinegar Traditional British -- 12.7 fl oz
Malt-O-Meal Coco Wheats Hot Cereal, Chocolate Flavored, 28 Oz
Malt O Meal Cocoa Dyno-Bites Cereal
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


