Is Malta Drink Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, pale malt, caramel malt, high fructose corn syrup, corn syrup, caramel color, phosphoric acid, salt, and hops.
Check Malta Drink against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Malta Drink in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Malta Drink is available at 1 retailer
ShopRite
About this product
Beverage · Liquid
Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
Drinking


