Is MALTA GOYA, MALT BEVERAGE Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- caramel malt
- pale malt
caramel malt
Dietitian noteMalt is a cereal grain that has gone through a drying process called malting. Malt is typically derived from barley. But if the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE, CORN SYRUP, CORN SYRUP, PALE MALT, CARAMEL MALT, CARAMEL COLOR, CALCIUM SULFATE, PHOSPHORIC ACID, SALT AND HOPS.
Check MALTA GOYA, MALT BEVERAGE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MALTA GOYA, MALT BEVERAGE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
vitaminwater Zero Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Squeezed Lemonade - 20 Fl. Oz.
vitaminwater Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced XXX Acai Blueberry Pomegranate - 20 Fl. Oz.
Goya Beans Black Premium Can - 15.5 Oz
vitaminwater Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Power C Dragonfruit - 20 Fl. Oz.
Goya Seasoning All Purpose Adobo With Pepper Jar - 8 Oz
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Can


