Is MALTA GOYA, MALT BEVERAGE Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE, CORN SYRUP, CORN SYRUP, PALE MALT, CARAMEL MALT, CARAMEL COLOR, CALCIUM SULFATE, PHOSPHORIC ACID, SALT AND HOPS.
Check MALTA GOYA, MALT BEVERAGE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MALTA GOYA, MALT BEVERAGE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Can
Flavor
MaltySweet
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
Drinking


