Is Malteaster Bunny Luxury Easter Egg & Chocolate 265G Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- demineralised whey powder
- milk solids 14% minimum
- full cream milk powder
- milk fat
- milk chocolate
- whey powder
- from milk
- protein from whey
- +2 more
demineralised whey powder
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Skimmed Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Lactose And Protein From Whey (From Milk), Palm Fat, Whey Powder (From Milk), Milk Fat, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Natural Vanilla Extract, Milk Chocolate Contains Milk Solids 14% Minimum And Cocoa Solids 25% Minimum, Milk Chocolate Contains Vegetable Fats In Addition To Cocoa Butter Maltesers Bunny: Sugar, Barley Malt Extract, Full Cream Milk Powder, Glucose Syrup, Demineralised Whey Powder (From Milk), Shea Fat, Lactose, Wheat Flour, Raising Agents (E341, E500, E501), Salt, Wheat Gluten, Milk Chocolate Contains Milk Solids 14% Minimum, Milk Chocolate Contains Vegetable Fats In Addition To Cocoa Butter
Check Malteaster Bunny Luxury Easter Egg & Chocolate 265G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Malteaster Bunny Luxury Easter Egg & Chocolate 265G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Organic Friends Bunny Grahams Chocolate Chip, Chocolate & Honey -- 7 oz
Milk chocolate bunny, Gold Bunny
Annies Homegrown Bunny Grahams Graham Snacks Organic Baked Chocolate Chip - 7.5 Oz
Blue Bunny Mint Chocolate Chip Premium Ice Cream, 48 fl oz
Dove Promises Chocolate Candy Caramel & Milk Chocolate Easter - 7.94 Oz
Where to buy
Malteaster Bunny Luxury Easter Egg & Chocolate 265G is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


