Is Malteaster Bunny Luxury Easter Egg & Chocolate 265G Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour
  • wheat gluten

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Skimmed Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Lactose And Protein From Whey (From Milk), Palm Fat, Whey Powder (From Milk), Milk Fat, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Natural Vanilla Extract, Milk Chocolate Contains Milk Solids 14% Minimum And Cocoa Solids 25% Minimum, Milk Chocolate Contains Vegetable Fats In Addition To Cocoa Butter Maltesers Bunny: Sugar, Barley Malt Extract, Full Cream Milk Powder, Glucose Syrup, Demineralised Whey Powder (From Milk), Shea Fat, Lactose, Wheat Flour, Raising Agents (E341, E500, E501), Salt, Wheat Gluten, Milk Chocolate Contains Milk Solids 14% Minimum, Milk Chocolate Contains Vegetable Fats In Addition To Cocoa Butter

Check Malteaster Bunny Luxury Easter Egg & Chocolate 265G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Malteaster Bunny Luxury Easter Egg & Chocolate 265G is available at 4 retailers

TescoAsdaMorrisonsIceland

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
SweetChocolateyMaltyRich
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go