Is Malted Chocolate Drink Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Barley And Malt Extract, Sugar, Whey Powder, Cocoa Powder, Glucose Syrup, Modified Palm Oil (Medium-chain Triglycerides), Magnesium Carbonate, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Salt, Iron (Iii), Pyrophosphate, Vitamin A Acetate, Artificial Flavour, Contains : Milk, Barley

Check Malted Chocolate Drink against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BreakfastDrinking