Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Is Malted Drink, Classic Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Barley And Malt Extract, Modified Milk Ingredients, Cocoa Powder, Glucose Syrup, Modified Palm Oil (medium-chain Triglycerides), Salt, Magnesium Carbonate, Ascorbic Acid (vitamin C), Iron Orthophosphate, Niacinamide (niacin), Vitamin A Acetate, Maltodextrin, Thiamine Mononitrate (vitamin B1), Artificial Flavour.

Check Malted Drink, Classic against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Malted Drink, Classic is available at 4 retailers

Walmart CaLoblawsMetroGrocery Gateway

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
ChocolateyMaltySweetRich
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The Go
Egg Free? Malted Drink, Classic | Spoonful