Is MALTED ICE CREAM WITH CHOCOLATE CHIPS, VANILLA Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, CORN SYRUP, LIQUID SUGAR, SKIM MILK, BUTTERMILK, MALTED MILK BASE [CORN SYRUP, WATER, MALTED MILK POWDER (BARLEY MALT, WHEAT FLOUR, MILK, BAKING SODA, SALT), NATURAL FLAVOR], CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA), MILKFAT, WHEY, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, CELLULOSE GUM, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN, DEXTROSE, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check MALTED ICE CREAM WITH CHOCOLATE CHIPS, VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MALTED ICE CREAM WITH CHOCOLATE CHIPS, VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
MALTED ICE CREAM WITH CHOCOLATE CHIPS, VANILLA is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


