Is MALTED MILK BALLS, MILK CHOCOLATE-COVERED Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- malted milk
- malt extract
- malted milk ball center
malted milk
Dietitian noteMalt is a cereal grain that has gone through a drying process called malting. Malt is typically derived from barley. But if the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, WHOLE MILK POWDER, COCOA BUTTER, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), VANILLA), MALTED MILK BALL CENTER (CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, WHEY, MALTED MILK (WHEAT & MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, MILK, SODIUM BICARBONATE, SALT), MALT EXTRACT, COCONUT OIL, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER)), CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE.
Check MALTED MILK BALLS, MILK CHOCOLATE-COVERED against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MALTED MILK BALLS, MILK CHOCOLATE-COVERED in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


