Is MALTED MILKSHAKE ICE CREAM, MALTED MILKSHAKE Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, PURE CANE SUGAR, SWEET CREAM BUTTERMILK, EGG YOLK, WHEAT FLOUR AND MALTED BARLEY EXTRACTS, DRY WHOLE MILK, SALT, BAKING SODA, CHOCOLATE SPRINKLES (UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, MILKFAT, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR), PURE VANILLA EXTRACT, KOSHER SALT
Check MALTED MILKSHAKE ICE CREAM, MALTED MILKSHAKE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MALTED MILKSHAKE ICE CREAM, MALTED MILKSHAKE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen
Flavor
MaltyVanillaChocolatey
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Snacking


