Is malted wheaties Oat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Shredded Wholegrain Wheat, Sugar, Barley Malt Extract, Brown Invert Sugar Syrup, Salt, Vitamin D, Riboflavin, Niacin, Vitamin B6, Vitamin B12, Iron. 100g Shredded Wholegrain Wheat has been used for the production of 100g product. Allergy Advice
Check malted wheaties against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open malted wheaties in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


