Is Maltesers 8 Hot Chocolate Pods. Dolce Gusto Compatible Vegan?

Ingredients
Sugar, Dried Barley Malt Extract, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Coconut Oil, Dried Glucose Syrup, Skimmed Milk Powder, Stabilisers (Guar Gum, E466, E340ii, E339ii, E452i), Low Sodium Salt (Sea Salt, Potassium Chloride, Magnesium Sulphate), Anti-caking Agent (E551), Salt, Milk Proteins, Emulsifiers (E471), Flavourings
Check Maltesers 8 Hot Chocolate Pods. Dolce Gusto Compatible against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Maltesers 8 Hot Chocolate Pods. Dolce Gusto Compatible in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
Swiss Miss Cocoa Mix Hot Indulgent Collection Dark Chocolate Sensation - 8-1.25 Oz
Swiss Miss Hot Cocoa Mix, Milk Chocolate Flavor 38.27 oz (2 lb 6.27 oz) 1.08 kg
Swiss Miss No Sugar Added Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
Swiss Miss Reduced Calorie Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
Where to buy
Maltesers 8 Hot Chocolate Pods. Dolce Gusto Compatible is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Pod


