Is Maltesers Bunny Milk Chocolate Bunny Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, MILK SOLIDS, VEGETABLE FAT, COCOA BUTTER, MALT EXTRACT (BARLEY), COCOA MASS, GLUCOSE SYRUP, EMULSIFIER (SOY LECITHIN), RAISING AGENTS (501, 341,500), WHEAT FLOUR, SALT, WHEAT GLUTEN. MILK CHOCOLATE CONTAINS COCOA SOLIDS 26%, MILK SOLIDS 32%. CONTAINS: MILK, GLUTEN, SOY, WHEAT. MAY CONTAIN: EGG.

Check Maltesers Bunny Milk Chocolate Bunny against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go