Is Maltesers Bunny Milk Chocolate Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, MILK SOLIDS, VEGETABLE FAT, COCOA BUTTER, BARLEY MALT EXTRACT, COCOA MASS,GLUCOSE SYRUP (SOURCES INCLUDE WHEAT), EMULSIFIER (SOY LECITHIN), RAISING AGENTS (501, 500, 341), FLOUR (SOURCES INCLUDE WHEAT), SALT, WHEAT GLUTEN, NATURAL FLAVOUR (VANILLA EXTRACT). MILK CHOCOLATE CONTAINS A MINIMUM OF COCOA SOLIDS AND MILK SOLIDS.MAY BE PRESENT: EGG. GUARANTEE OF SATISFACTION: YOUR MALTESERS@ BUNNY CHOCOLATE IS MADE OF THE FINEST FOOD INGREDIENTS. IT SHOULD REACH YOU FRESH AND IN EXCELLENT CONDITION.
Check Maltesers Bunny Milk Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Maltesers Bunny Milk Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Maltesers Bunny Milk Chocolate is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


