Is Maltesers Bunny Milk Chocolate Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- sources include wheat
- wheat gluten
- flour
sources include wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, MILK SOLIDS, VEGETABLE FAT, COCOA BUTTER, BARLEY MALT EXTRACT, COCOA MASS,GLUCOSE SYRUP (SOURCES INCLUDE WHEAT), EMULSIFIER (SOY LECITHIN), RAISING AGENTS (501, 500, 341), FLOUR (SOURCES INCLUDE WHEAT), SALT, WHEAT GLUTEN, NATURAL FLAVOUR (VANILLA EXTRACT). MILK CHOCOLATE CONTAINS A MINIMUM OF COCOA SOLIDS AND MILK SOLIDS.MAY BE PRESENT: EGG. GUARANTEE OF SATISFACTION: YOUR MALTESERS@ BUNNY CHOCOLATE IS MADE OF THE FINEST FOOD INGREDIENTS. IT SHOULD REACH YOU FRESH AND IN EXCELLENT CONDITION.
Check Maltesers Bunny Milk Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Maltesers Bunny Milk Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Maltesers Bunny Milk Chocolate is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


