Is Maltesers Milk Chocolate Buttons Medium Bag 120g Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, MILK SOLIDS, COCOA BUTTER, COCOA MASS, VEGETABLE FAT, GLUCOSE SYRUP (SOURCES INCLUDE WHEAT), BARLEY MALT EXTRACT, EMULSIFIERS (SOY LECITHIN, 476), FLOUR (SOURCES INCLUDE WHEAT), RAISING AGENTS (341, 501, 500), WHEAT GLUTEN, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOUR (VANILLA EXTRACT).

Check Maltesers Milk Chocolate Buttons Medium Bag 120g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Maltesers Milk Chocolate Buttons Medium Bag 120g is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
Snacking