Is Maltesers Chocolate Extra Choc Oat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Sugar, Milk Solids, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Glucose Syrup (Sources Include Wheat), Barley Malt Extract, Vegetable Fat, Emulsifiers (Soy Lecithin, 492), Wheat Gluten, Raising Agents (501, 500), Salt, Pectin, Natural Flavour (Vanilla Extract) <sup>**</sup> Milk chocolate contains a min. 25% cocoa solids, and min. 22% milk solids.
Check Maltesers Chocolate Extra Choc against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Maltesers Chocolate Extra Choc in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Maltesers Chocolate Extra Choc is available at 1 retailer
Countdown
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


