Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.

Is MALTESERS® Fairtrade A Little Treat 120g Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Skimmed Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Glucose Syrup, Barley Malt Extract, Cocoa Mass, Palm Fat, Lactose, Whey Powder (From Milk), Milk Fat, Wheat Flour, Emulsifiers (Soya Lecithin, E492), Palm Oil, Raising Agents (E341, E500, E501), Salt, Glazing Agent (Pectin), Natural Vanilla Extract, Milk Chocolate Milk Solids 14% Minimum

Check MALTESERS® Fairtrade A Little Treat 120g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

MALTESERS® Fairtrade A Little Treat 120g is available at 1 retailer

Deebee

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Oat Free? MALTESERS® Fairtrade A Little Treat 120g | Spoonful