Is MALTESERS® Fairtrade A Little Treat 120g Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Sugar, Skimmed Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Glucose Syrup, Barley Malt Extract, Cocoa Mass, Palm Fat, Lactose, Whey Powder (From Milk), Milk Fat, Wheat Flour, Emulsifiers (Soya Lecithin, E492), Palm Oil, Raising Agents (E341, E500, E501), Salt, Glazing Agent (Pectin), Natural Vanilla Extract, Milk Chocolate Milk Solids 14% Minimum
Check MALTESERS® Fairtrade A Little Treat 120g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MALTESERS® Fairtrade A Little Treat 120g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
None
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Little Northern Bakehouse Bread, Gluten Free, Millet & Chia
Little Debbie Individually Wrapped Oatmeal Creme Pies 12Ct
Little Debbie Nutty Buddy Peanut Butter Wafers 12 Count
Little Debbie Brownies Cosmic with Chocolate Chip Candy - 6 Count
The Little Potato Company Gluten Free Savory Herb Microwavable Vegan Potatoes - 1lb
Where to buy
MALTESERS® Fairtrade A Little Treat 120g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


