Is MALTESERS® Fairtrade A Little Treat 120g Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Sugar, Skimmed Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Glucose Syrup, Barley Malt Extract, Cocoa Mass, Palm Fat, Lactose, Whey Powder (From Milk), Milk Fat, Wheat Flour, Emulsifiers (Soya Lecithin, E492), Palm Oil, Raising Agents (E341, E500, E501), Salt, Glazing Agent (Pectin), Natural Vanilla Extract, Milk Chocolate Milk Solids 14% Minimum
Check MALTESERS® Fairtrade A Little Treat 120g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MALTESERS® Fairtrade A Little Treat 120g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten.
Details →Similar Products
Little Northern Bakehouse Bread, Gluten Free, Millet & Chia
Little Debbie Individually Wrapped Oatmeal Creme Pies 12Ct
Little Debbie Nutty Buddy Peanut Butter Wafers 12 Count
Little Debbie Brownies Cosmic with Chocolate Chip Candy - 6 Count
The Little Potato Company Gluten Free Savory Herb Microwavable Vegan Potatoes - 1lb
Where to buy
MALTESERS® Fairtrade A Little Treat 120g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


